Dmitry Argunov Photography website
Dmitry Argunov Photography русская версия сайта
Terms & Conditions english Dmitry Argunov Photography English version web-site Portfolio of Dmitry Argunov Dmitry Argunov Photography web-site Galleries of Dmitry Argunov photographs Dmitry Argunov Photography web-site
Contact Me Terms

Terms andPolicies

Content:

Copyright and disclaimer

General trade and return policy

Licensing policy

Privacy policy

Contact details

Copyright and disclaimer

Every photograph on this and every other Dmitry Argunov web site is protected by law. The fact they are published on the Internet does not mean they are public domain. These images are available for royalty-free licensing (including editorial) and are the intellectual property of Dmitry Argunov.

You may not download any images without licensing. If you wish to obtain permission from Dmitry Argunov to use any image on this web site, please license it through a service of this site in accordance with the General trade and return policy. Thanks you.

On the top

General trade and return policy

1. General provisions

1.1. This General trade and return policy defines and regulates rights and obligations of an agreement parties in relation to the sale agreement concluded between the seller, Dmitry Argunov, Ruov dolina 7, 821 08 Bratislava, PIN: 47693 681, TIN: 3021322689 written in the Enterpreneur register manages by the Districy authority of Bratislava under the notice number 110 -232633 and in the Trade register of the District court Bratialava I, dep.: Po, notice No 2407/B (Seller), and apurchaser (further Parties) in respect of asale and purchase of aphotographic work through aweb-site of the Seller. Undetachable part of this General trade and return policy are the Lisence conditions of usage of the photographic works (together Terms and Conditions) offered for sale at the web-site of the seller (further e-shop). These Terms and Conditions are regulated by respective legislation of the Slovak republic and European Union.

1.2. Contact details of the Seller:

E-mail: dmitryargunovphotography@gmail.com

Tel: 0421 949 9233508

Address: Ruov dolina 7, 821 08 Bratislava, Slovak republic

1.3. Control authority:

The Slovak trade inspection (STI)

Department of SOI for the Bratislava region

Address: Potov priečinok 29, Prievozsk 32, 827 99 Bratislava 27, Slovak republic,

Department of a products technical control and consumers protection and legal department.

1.4. Parties agreed that a purchaser by sending an electronic order through the e-shop interface accepts the Terms and Conditions and a fact that they will be in force for all sales agreements concluded on each and any of web-pages of the e-shop and in accordance to which the Seller sells to a purchaser a photographic work presented to a purchaser at the respective web-page of the e-shop (further Sale agreement) and for all other relations between the Seller and a purchaser arising in the process of the conclusion of the Sale agreement and in the process of any respective claims.

1.5. The Terms and Conditions are the integrated part of the Sale agreement. In case of conclusion by the Seller and a purchaser of a sale agreement in written form where the Parties agree on terms and conditions which differ from the Terms and Conditions, terms and conditions of such written sale agreement will prevail.

2. An order of the Sale agreement conclusion

2.1. A purchaser interested in conclusion of the Sale agreement can send respective order to the Seller through the interface of the e-shop. The order may contain more than one photographic work. The order will be simultaneously copied to an e-mail address specified by a purchaser as his contact e-mail address.

2.2. The Sale agreement is considered to be concluded in the moment of sending of the order by a purchaser to the Seller through the e-shop interface.

2.3. As soon as possible upon the order placement the Seller will send to a purchaser an orders accept in a form of e-mail message.

2.4. Binding accept of the order contains information about a name and specifications of an ordered photographic work (-s), price, payment method, delivery method and other related information.

3. Price

3.1. Prices of photographic works specified in the e-shop and visible at the moment of an order process are valid for a purchaser during the next 14 days after the date of the order.

3.2. Respective license fees for an usage of a photographic work (-s) are included in the price.

3.3. Price is considered to be paid upon clearing of its payment by the Skrill payment system (www.skriil.com) and crediting by the Skrill payment system of the Sellers account opened with the Skrill payment system for the respective amount of funds.

3.4. If the price is not paid within 14 days from the moment of an order was accepted by the Seller, the Sale agreement will be unconditionally terminated.

4. Delivery

4.1. As soon as possible upon a payment of an order total price the Seller will send to a purchaser in a form of e-mail message a link to a web page where the ordered photographic work (-s) is available to download in form of a ZIP archive. Tax document invoice to the order is a part of the e-mail message mentioned in the first sentence above.

4.2. A delivery of a photographic work (-s) is considered as fulfilled upon placement of the ordered photographic work (-s) available for download in form of a ZIP archive on the Sellers server. After 30 days from the moment of fulfillment of delivery as per the first sentence above the respective ZIP archive will be deleted from the server.

4.3. A purchaser shall immediately inform the Seller by sending an e-mail message with information about the order number to the e-mail address dmitryargunovphotography@gmail.com if a purchaser can not download a ZIP archive with ordered photographic work (-s) due to the Sellers server error or if a ZIP archive with ordered photographic work (-s) is damaged.

5. Complaints

5.1. A purchaser shall immediately check a quality of delivered to him photographic work (-s).

5.2. In case a photographic work (-s) is not available for download after the second notice to the Seller or a photographic work (-s) has serious quality issues that a purchaser was not able to discover through reviewing of a photographic work (-s) on the respective web pages of the e-shop, a purchaser shall immediately send a complaint to the Sellers e-mail addressdmitryargunovphotography@gmail.com.

5.3. In accordance with 7 item 6 liter l) of the law No. 102/2014 Z. z. on a consumer protection in case of sale of goods or provision of services on basis of an agreement concluded remotely or on basis of an agreement concluded outside of a seller business premises as further supplemented and amended a purchaser may not terminate or exit from the Sale agreement.

6. Personal data protection

6.1. A purchase agrees that the Seller, in accordance with the law No. 122/2013 Z.z. on personal data protection as further supplemented and amended, handles his personal data, provided by him to the Seller with the purpose of conclusion of the Sale agreement. A purchaser will provide the Seller with the following data: name, surname, address of residence, e-mail address and phone number.

6.2. A purchaser gives the Seller with an agreement to handle his personal data by the moment a purchaser recalls this agreement in written. A purchaser has a right to recall his agreement to handle his personal data by a written notification send to the Sellers address.

6.3. A purchaser confirms that all data he provided the Seller with are true.

6.4. A purchaser confirm that by a request of the Seller with give to the Seller an written agreement to handle his personal data signed by a personal signature of a purchaser.

7. Final provisions

7.1. Relations those are not regulated by these Terms and Conditions are regulated by respective provisions of the Trade code of the Slovak republic, the law No. 22/2004 Z. z. on Electronic trades as further supplemented and amended, the law No. 128/2002 Z.z. on the State control of the internal market in relation to a consumer protection as further supplemented and amended, the law No. 284/2002 Z.z. as further supplemented and amended and the law No. 102/2014 Z. z. on a consumer protection in case of sale of goods or provision of services on basis of an agreement concluded remotely or on basis of an agreement concluded outside of a seller business premises as further supplemented and amended.

7.2. The Seller has a right to change these Terms and Conditions. An obligation of the Seller to notify a purchaser on changes in the Terms and Conditions to be fulfilled by publication of a new edition of the Terms and Conditions on the respective web page of the e-shop of the Seller.

7.3. These Terms and Conditions take into full force from June 1, 2014.

7.4. These Terms and Conditions are applicable and binding for a purchaser from a moment of conclusion of the Sale agreement.

On the top

The License conditions of usage of the photographic works

1. General provisions

1.1. Dmitry Argunov, Ruov dolina 7, 821 08 Bratislava, PIN: 47693 681, TIN: 3021322689 written in the Enterpreneur register manages by the Districy authority of Bratislava under the notice number 110 -232633 and in the Trade register of the District court Bratialava I, dep.: Po, notice No 2407/B (further Licensor) is an owner of www.dmitryargunovphotography.com web site (further Web-site). Licensor is an author of photographic works published and offered for sale on the Web-site (further Photographs) and has a right to enter into a license agreement with a user (further License agreement and Licensee) for the purpose of usage of the Photographs as well as a right to take a license fees for such usage.

1.2. The Licensor confirms that he is a sole author of the Photographs, has a right to use and dispose to the Photographs, that there are no rights of third parties in respect of the Photographs and also confirms that he has a right to give a license to use of the Photographs to the Licensee.

1.3 The Licensee is an individual or legal person which is interested in purchasing of a license to use some of the Photographs (further Selected photographs).

1.4 Through a purchase of the Selected photographs on the Web-site the Licensee takes a right to use a the Selected photographs in accordance with this License agreement.

2. Way of the Selected photographs use

2.1. The Licensor gives to the Licensee an agreement on use, editing as well as copying of the Selected photographs exclusively in own purposes of the Licensee. The Selected photographs, its copy (-ies) and its edited version (-s) may not be a subject of further sale. The Licensee may not sell in any way a work which is based on the Selected photographs which contain images of people, trade marks of third parties, other intellectual property of third parties. The Licensee does not have a right to use the Selected photographs which contain images of people, trade marks of third parties, other intellectual property of third parties for commercial purposes. The Selected photographs which contain images of people, trade marks of third parties, other intellectual property of third parties could be used exclusively in private purposes of the Licensee or in so called editorial purposes.

2.2. The Licensor gives to the Licensee a right of use of the Selected photographs without geographic restrictions, i.e. worldwide license.

3. Restriction of use of the Photographs essence

3.1. The Licensee does not have a right to transfer the license herein to a third party. The Licensee has a right to provide a third party with the Selected photographs only in case of such third party does not use the Selected photographs on its own purposes and use the Selected photographs exclusively on the Licensee needs (for example, graphic designers, printers, web-designers and so on). This is an obligation of the Licensee to inform such third party about the license conditions related to the Selected photographs.

3.2. The Licensee may not use the Selected photographs in any way that could make a harm to a good name of the Licensor, violate applicable legislation (including the legislation of a country of use), ethics or in other way that could lead to a public offence.

3.3. The Licensee is obliged to do not use the Selected photographs or its essence on the purposes which could in any way make a harm to the Licensor, including the use in connection to:

- pornography;

- offensive racial, politic or religion manifestations;

- other offensive or abusive manifestations.

3.4. The Licensee may not permit to download the Selected photographs to a third party, may not send the Selected photographs or its essence in a downloadable format to a third party and may not permit a distribution of the Selected photographs through mobile connected devices (mobile phones, smartphones, tablets etc.).

3.5. The Licensee may not use the Selected photographs or its essence in any way which has a purpose of direct income of the Licensor from a sale of the Selected photographs (i.e. further sale of the Selected photographs or of its essence on the purposes of direct profit from such sale).

3.6. In case of violation by the Licensee of conditions specified in the Articles 2 and 3 of this License agreement the Licensee is obliged to reimburse to the Licensor all harms and losses arised as a result of such violation.

4. Licenses types

4.1. The Photographs are sold with NON-exclusive license for use, i.e. the license on use f the Photographs could be sold to unlimited number of licensees.

5. License fees

5.1. License fees are an integral part of the Photographs price.

5.2 The Licensee shall pay to the Licensor the license fees by transfer of funds through the Skrill payment system (www.skrill.com). The license fees are considered to be paid at the moment of payment of the price in accordance with the article 3 point 3.3. of the General trade and return policy.

6. Final provisions

6.1. The Licensee agrees that the Licensor is not responsible for any harm which arises as a result of wrong use or violation of the license.

6.2. The Licensee is obliged by a request of the Licensor to confirm payment of the license fees through providing respective confirmation documents.

6.3. In case of misuse due to wrong use or violation of the license the Licensor has a right to ask the Licensee to stop use the Selected photographs and / or eliminate it. The Licensee in this case does not have a right on return or compensation of license fees paid in accordance with these license conditions.

6.4. These license conditions take into force from June 1, 2014. The Licensor has a right to make a changes into these license conditions.

On the top

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement discloses the privacy practices forhttp://www.dmitryargunov.comandhttp://www.dmitryargunovphotography.com.


Information Collection and Use

I am the sole owner of the information collected on www.dmitryargunov.com and www.dmitryargunovphotography.com web-sites (further "Web-Sites"). I will not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this statement. The information is collected fromusers of the Web-Sitesat several different points.

Cookies

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the users hard drive containing information about the user. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on the Web-Sites. Once the user closes their browser, the cookie simply terminates. If a user rejects the cookie, they may still use the Web-Sites. Some of our business partners use cookies on the Web-Sites (for example, advertisers). However, I have no access to or control over these cookies.

Log Files

Iuse IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the Web-Sites, track users movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Links

The Web-Sites contain links to other sites. Please be aware thatI amnot responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.I encourageusers of the Web-Sitesto be aware when they leave the Web-sites and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by the Web-sites.

Third Parties on the Web-Sites

The Web-Sites may contain advertisements, references and links to other web sites and organizations. You should be aware that different rules may apply to the collection, use or disclosure of your information by third parties in connection with their advertisements, promotions and other web sites you encounter on the Internet. The use of such technology by these third parties is within their control and not mine, and even ifI have a relationship with the third party,I do not control those sites or their policies and practices regarding your information andI encourage you to investigate and ask questions directly of them in this regard.

Disclosure to Third Parties

Except as described in this Privacy Statement, I use good faith efforts not to provide third parties with access to your personally identifiable information. I will, however, make your personally identifiable information available to others:
- When I have your consent (you "opt in") to do so, in which case their use of your information is subject to their own privacy policies;
- When I am compelled to do so by a governmental agency, court or other entity (e.g., to respond to subpoenas, court orders or legal process);
- If I believe your actions violate any law, regulation, Terms and Conditions and the Policies of the Web-Sites or any other features or functions of the Web-Sites, or if you threaten my rights, property or safety or the rights, property or safety of advertisers, other customers or users, or any other party;
- As and when I, in my sole discretion, believe such disclosure to be necessary or appropriate to investigate or resolve possible problems or inquiries, to protect my business and assets, to defend my interests and/or to comply with my legal and regulatory obligations; or
- In the event of a bankruptcy, or a merger, acquisition, joint venture or other business combination involving me.

E-Mail Card

If a user elects to send a photo to a friend,I ask them for the friends name and email address.The Web-Sites will automatically send the friend respective one-time email.The Web-Sites store this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email. The friend may contactmeathttp://www.www.dmitryargunov.comor directly at dmitryargunovphotography@gmail.com to request the removal of this information from the Web-Sites database.

On the top

Sunday, August 20, 2017
Terms & Policies : © www.DmitryArgunov.com 2008-2014
Terms & Conditions english